No Borders Orchestra

THE NBO MUSICIANS

 
1st Violin
Stanko Madić, Nuremberg
Oksana Pečeny, Ljubljana
Nejc Avbelj, Ljubljana
Tamara Bakardžieva, Maribor
Sladjana Cvejić, Belgrade
Mladen Drenić, Belgrade
Žiga Faganel, Ljubljana
Festim Fanaj, Pristina
Alina Gubajdulina, Zagreb
Helena Ivezić, Zagreb
Bojana Jovanović, Belgrade
Vladimir Kostov, Skopje
Mihailo Kufojanakis, Skopje
Visar Kuqi, Pristina
Damir Oraščanin, Vienna
Arta Prekadini, Pristina
Maša Rajković, Nuremberg
Ervin Luka Sešek, Belgrade
Mersiha Teskeredžić, Brussels
Miljana Vujović, Berlin
 
2nd Violin
Mirjana Nešković, Belgrade
Jelena Dimitrijevic, Belgrade
Miloš Petrović, Bamberg
Katarina Pavlović, Podgorica
Milana Bjelobaba, Novi Sad
Mario Dimitrov, Ljubljana
Martin Dimitrov, Skopje
Marija Drenić, Belgrade
Ferdi Fanaj, Vienna
Bojan Glušica, Novi Sad
Natalija Isaković, Vienna
Daniel Lazarovski, Skopje
Domen Lorenz, Ljubljana
Sonja Novčić, Novi Sad
Barbara Polšek, Zagreb
Miljana Popović, Belgrade
Marija Šimec, Ljubljana
Ljubomir Trujanović, Belgrade
Sonja Vojvodić, Banja Luka
 
Viola
Saša Mirković, Belgrade
Jožef Bisak, Novi Sad
Driton Gaxha, Munich
Ana Glišić, Ljubljana
Genta Hoxha, Pristina
Aleksandar Jordanovski, Rostock
Ganna Lysenko, Zagreb
Gea Pantner, Ljubljana
Nataša Petrović, Belgrade
Vladimir Popović, Belgrade
Milan Radočaj, Belgrade
Arianit Shehu, Pristina
Aleksandra Stanić, Belgrade
 
Cello
Dejan Božić, Belgrade
Nikola Jovanović, Bamberg
Aleksandar Kuzmanovski, Celje
Vinko Rucner, Zagreb
Srdjan Sretenović,Belgrade
Emil Bekir, Munich
Marusa Bogataj, Ljubljana
Bernardo Brizani, Ljubljana
Jernej Feguš, Maribor
Isak Haračić, Sarajevo
Marko Kragelnik, Celje
Marko Miletic, Novi Sad
Danijela Milutinović, Belgrade
Milan Ninković, Belgrade
Božidar Pejić, Skopje
Pavle Savić, Belgrade
 
Double bass
Ilin Dime Dimovski, Zagreb
Goran Kostić, Belgrade
Ivica Marusevic, Novi Sad
Aleksandar Pop Hristov, Skopje
Borna Dejanovic, Zagreb
Uroš Jovanović, Belgrade
Petruš Petruševski, Skopje
Boban Stošić, Belgrade
Zoran Zakrajšek, Podgorica
 
Flute
Jasna Nadles, Ljubljana
Ivana Grašić, Zagreb
 
Oboe
Jonathan Mauch, Ljubljana
Marina Arsova, Skopje
Sanja Romić, Belgrade/Ljubljana
 
Clarinet
Aleksandar Tasić, Novi Sad
Nenad Nešić, Belgrade
Saša Milosavljević, Novi Sad
Miloš Mijatović, Niš
 
Bassoon
Aleksandar Ranisavljev, Ljubljana
Milan Nikolić, Ljubljana
Tadija Minčić, Munich
Ivan Jotić, Belgrade
Miloš Dopsaj, Münster
 
Horn
Milan Roksandić, Belgrade
Džijan Emin, Skopje
Viktor Kirčenkov, Zagreb
Dejan Popin, Belgrade
 
Trumpet
Mladen Đorđević, Belgrade
Jure Gradišnik, Ljubljana
Jure Močilnik, Ljubljana
Nenad Marković, Novi Sad
Aleksandar Arsić, Podgorica
 
Trombone
Urban Turjak, Berlin
Viktor Ilieski, Skopje
Ivan Bošnjak, Zagreb
Nikola Milanov, Novi Sad
 
Timpani
Boris Bunjac, Belgrade
 
Percussion
Kaja Farszky, Zagreb
Patris Beriša, Pristina
Srdjan Palačković, Belgrade
Cherilee Adams, Cape Town
Dylan Tabisher, Cape Town
 
Harp
Milana Zarić, Belgrade
 
Piano
Natalija Mladenović, Belgrade