No Borders Orchestra

THE NBO MUSICIANS

1st Violin
Stanko Madić, Belgrade/Munich
Vladimir Kostov, Skopje
Oksana Pečeny, Maribor
Lana Adamović, Zagreb
Nejc Avbelj, Ljubljana
Davide Albanese, Trieste/Zagreb
Vojin Aleksić, Belgrade
Tamara Bakardžieva, Maribor
Sladjana Cvejić, Belgrade
Pleurat Doli, Gjakove
Mladen Drenić, Belgrade/Bonn
Žiga Faganel, Ljubljana
Festim Fanaj, Pristina
Alina Gubajdulina, Zagreb
Helena Ivezić, Zagreb
Bojana Jovanović, Belgrade
Mihailo Kufojanakis, Skopje
Visar Kuqi, Pristina
Marin Maras, Zagreb
Aleksandra Milanović, Belgrade
Damir Oraščanin, Belgrade/Vienna
Katarina Petković, Belgrade
Matjaz Porovne, Ljubljana
Arta Prekadini, Pristina
Maša Rajković, Belgrade/Nuremberg
Ervin Luka Sešek, Belgrade
Tim Skalar Demsar, Ljubljana
Mersiha Teskeredžić, Sarajevo/Brussels
Miljana Vujović, Belgrade/Cologne

2nd Violin
Mirjana Nešković, Belgrade
Jelena Dimitrijevic, Belgrade
Frosina Bogdanoska, Skopje/Klagenfurt
Mojca Menoni Sikur, Ljubljana
Miloš Petrović, Belgrade/Bamberg
Katarina Pavlović, Podgorica
Milana Bjelobaba, Novi Sad
Mario Dimitrov, Ljubljana
Martin Dimitrov, Skopje
Marija Drenić, Belgrade
Ferdi Fanaj, Pristina
Bojan Glušica, Novi Sad
Natalija Isaković, Vienna
Daniel Lazarovski, Skopje
Domen Lorenz, Ljubljana
Andrea Nikolic, Sarajevo/Vienna
Sonja Novčić, Novi Sad
Barbara Polšek, Zagreb
Miljana Popović, Belgrade
Marija Šimec, Ljubljana
Ljubomir Trujanović, Belgrade
Sonja Vojvodić, Banja LukaPodgorica

Viola
Saša Mirković, Belgrade
Jožef Bisak, Novi Sad
Aleksandar Jakopanec, Zagreb
Driton Gaxha, Skopje/Munich
Arben Ademi, Mitrovica
Jelena Antic, Belgrade/Berlin
Njomze Bislimi, Pristina
Bogdan Dobric, Belgrade/Linz
Ana Glišić, Ljubljana
Genta Hoxha, Pristina
Aleksandar Jordanovski, Skopje/Berlin
Eva Koprivsek, Maribor
Ganna Lysenko, Zagreb
Petar Obradovic, Banja Luka/Podgorica
Gea Pantner, Ljubljana
Nataša Petrović, Belgrade
Vladimir Popović, Belgrade
Milan Radočaj, Belgrade/Lisbon
Arianit Shehu, Pristina
Aleksandra Stanić, Belgrade

Cello
Dejan Božić, Belgrade
Nikola Jovanović, Belgrade/Bamberg
Isak Haračić, Sarajevo
Emil Bekir, Munich
Marusa Bogataj, Ljubljana
Bernardo Brizani, Ljubljana
Jernej Feguš, Maribor
Stefan Gavrilovic, Belgrade
Tamara Gombac, Ljubljana
Tonka Javorovic, Zagreb
Bas Jongen, Zagreb
Marko Kragelnik, Celje
Aleksandar Kuzmanovski, Celje
Alja Mandic, Ljubljana
Marko Miletic, Novi Sad
Danijela Milutinović, Belgrade
Milan Ninković, Belgrade
Božidar Pejić, Skopje
Vinko Rucner, Zagreb
Pavle Savić, Belgrade
Martin Sikur, Ljubljana
Srdjan Sretenovic, Belgrade

Double bass
Ilin Dime Dimovski, Skopje/Zagreb
Goran Kostić, Belgrade
Ivica Marusevic, Novi Sad
Lucija Mrkonjic, Split/Luzern
Aleksandar Pop Hristov, Skopje
Borna Dejanovic, Zagreb
Uroš Jovanović, Belgrade
Petruš Petruševski, Skopje/Rijeka
Boban Stošić, Belgrade
Zoran Zakrajšek, Podgorica

Flute
Jasna Nadles, Ljubljana/Cardiff
Ivana Grašić, Zagreb

Oboe
Jonathan Mauch, Ljubljana
Marina Arsova, Skopje
Sanja Romić, Belgrade

Clarinet
Aleksandar Tasić, Novi Sad
Nenad Nešić, Belgrade
Saša Milosavljević, Novi Sad
Miloš Mijatović, Niš

Bassoon
Aleksandar Ranisavljev, Ljubljana
Milan Nikolić, Ljubljana
Tadija Minčić, Munich
Ivan Jotić, Belgrade
Miloš Dopsaj, Belgrade/Münster

Horn
Milan Roksandić, Belgrade
Džijan Emin, Skopje
Viktor Kirčenkov, Zagreb
Dejan Popin, Belgrade

Trumpet
Mladen Đorđević, Belgrade
Jure Gradišnik, Ljubljana
Jure Močilnik, Ljubljana
Nenad Marković, Novi Sad
Aleksandar Arsić, Podgorica

Trombone
Urban Turjak, Ljubljana
Viktor Ilieski, Skopje/Brussels
Ivan Bošnjak, Zagreb
Nikola Milanov, Novi Sad

Timpani
Boris Bunjac, Belgrade

Percussion
Kaja Farszky, Zagreb/Brussels
Patris Beriša, Pristina
Spela Mastnak, Celje/Frankfurt
Srdjan Palačković, Belgrade
Cherilee Adams, Cape Town
Dylan Tabisher, Cape Town

Harp
Milana Zarić, Belgrade

Piano
Natalija Mladenović, Belgrade